Rio Rosa Mosqueta oil has been the anti ageing secret of South American women for many hundreds of years. It is widely acclaimed as both a beauty oil and as a treatment for scars, stretch marks and other skin blemishes. Rosa Mosqueta oil is rich in essential fatty acids (EFA's) and other nutrients. Used by top make up artists and celebrities world wide as a basic beauty oil.
Usage
Massage well into the skin for 2 to 3 minutes to obtain good absorption into the deep layers of the skin. Repeat two or three times a day.
Ingredients
Pure oil of Rosa Mosqueta
Other Information
This pure, natural oil is extremely rich in essential fatty acids (EFA) which are known to be necessary as constituents of cell membranes, in the synthesis of the hormone-like prostaglandins, and in skin welfare. It can be used successfully to improve the freshness and texture of the skin, and to help prevent it ageing prematurely. It attenuates the appearance of crows' feet, wrinkles and skin blemishes such as the marks left by acne.